Solaris Sea Buckthorn Oil Extract 30ml.
Sea buckthorn oil extract contains 35-60% palmitoleic acid, 5-35% butyric acid and up to 15% linoleic acid, omega. Antianemic, vitaminizing, immunostimulating, regenerating retinal pigments, antisclerotic, antioxidant, depurative and tonic of the liver cell.
It is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, with an essential role for healthy skin, strong nails, shiny and smooth hair.
Benefits: Gives extra energy and provides a strong immune system
- no lactose
- no added salt
- no added sugar
About Sea buckthorn : is a shrub with the scientific name Hippophae rhamnoides with a very wide area: Europe, West Asia in the Caucasus, North Persia, Urals, South Siberia to the Altai, East Asia and the Himalayas.
In Romania Sea buckthorn or white or gray Sea buckthorn, as it is also called, can be noticed starting from the end of summer until late autumn, on the slopes of Prahova Valley, Teleajen, Vrancea, Trotus, Buzau county hills and even in the Delta, through the orange clusters of of this thorny shrub with small, globular fruits.
Due to the special value from a therapeutic point of view and as a nutritional supplement, sea buckthorn fruits have been the subject of numerous original Romanian and foreign researches.
Vitamins found in sea buckthorn : fruits contain 85% water, vitamin C, E, F, D, provitamin A which in the form of carotenoids is dissolved in an unsaturated fatty oil, isoramnezol, vitamins B1, B2, folic acid, phytosterols, inositol, pantothenic acid, palmitic, evucic, succinic, etc.
We can consider sea buckthorn and the products obtained from it as a natural multivitamin.
How it is consumed:
Internal: 20 drops 3 times a day for 1 month. The treatment can be followed 3 times a year.
External: By local application as such or embedded in various creams, oils or ointments. External applications of sea buckthorn oil help to regenerate dry skin. Sea buckthorn oil can be used externally to treat minor burns (including sunburn), eczema, radiation-induced ulcers, small scratches or cuts. The healing effect is due to beta-carotene (provitamin A) in the composition of sea buckthorn oil. This oil is indicated in anti-cellulite massage. You can apply it every night on the areas affected by cellulite, then massage with an anti-cellulite device.
For what we recommend :
Adjutant in the treatment of avitaminosis, stimulation of immunity, general tonic in the internal treatment of dermatological, hepatic, respiratory, cardiovascular, digestive diseases, in the regression of various ocular actions, in the local treatment of eczema, thermal and chemical burns, frostbite and ulcers skin. Sea buckthorn oil is one of the most effective natural products that can be used to maintain beauty. Among the benefits that anyone who uses sea buckthorn oil can enjoy are: – smooth and hydrated skin – a higher energy level – a strong immune system – fewer wrinkles – rich, shiny and revitalized hair (no hair appearance fragile or damaged).
Made in Romania
About the manufacturer: Solaris Plant was born in 2002 from the burning desire to create and offer products that are as close as possible to what Nature offers us, ie unprocessed or little processed. The first products offered were Oils obtained by cold pressing by hand, carefully selected seeds. Hence the name of the brand, Solaris, which aims from the beginning to offer a good mood, enthusiasm and joy by enjoying the delights that Nature offers, in various forms.